Allan James Whitmore
RESOLVED

Whitmore, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
08/01/2004
-
Missing From
Debary, Florida
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 59 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Whitmore disappeared from Debary, Florida sometime in August 2004. In May 2005, his truck was found submerged in the St. Johns River.
Whitmore's body was inside the vehicle. Authorities determined that he had been deceased since around the time he disappeared. He had died from a broken neck as a result of his truck crashing into the water. Foul play is not suspected in his death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Whitmore, circa 2004
- Missing Since 08/01/2004
- Missing From Debary, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 59 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .