Allan Lee Barcus
RESOLVED

Barcus, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
08/31/2006
-
Missing From
Power County, Idaho
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 62 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
BarcusĀ disappeared from Power County, Idaho on August 31, 2006. In September 2007, his body was found in a local drainage pipe. He had apparently been living there. Authorities believe he may have been dead for as long as a year before he was located. There were no indications of foul play in Barcus's death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Barcus, circa 2006
- Missing Since 08/31/2006
- Missing From Power County, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 62 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .