Allen Christopher Martin
Martin, circa 2016
- Missing Since 02/09/2016
- Missing From Jamestown, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/23/1980 (46)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved blue shirt, a gray jacket and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Martin had a goatee at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Martin was last seen leaving the Chicken Ranch Casino in Jamestown, California on February 9, 2016. He had gone there with his girlfriend and her mother and left at 10:30 p.m., walking down Chicken Ranch Road towards Highway 108.
At 10:45 p.m., Martin texted his girlfriend, saying, "You deserve better than me." He has never been heard from again and since his disappearance there has been no activity on his bank account.
Martin left behind two children. He worked as a nurse at a retirement facility at the time of his disappearance. There's no evidence he won any money at the casino that night. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Tuolumne County Sheriff's Department 209-533-5815
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 18, 2017; casefile added.