Allen Lee Mosier
RESOLVED

Mosier, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
09/28/2006
-
Missing From
Shelton, Washington
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 37 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
MosierĀ disappeared from Shelton, Washington on September 28, 2006. In April 2011, his skeletal remains were found in a wooded area off Lynch Road, near some railroad tracks. His death is being treated as a homicide until evidence proves otherwise.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Mosier, circa 2006
- Missing Since 09/28/2006
- Missing From Shelton, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 37 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .