Allen Lee Sims
Sims, circa 2002
- Missing Since 01/15/2002
- Missing From Terrell, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/17/1968 (55)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 240 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Sims may spell his first name "Alan."
Details of Disappearance
Sims was last seen in Terrell, Texas on January 15, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 19, 2020; casefile added.