Allen Lonnie Regusters
Regusters, circa 2000
- Missing Since 03/17/2000
- Missing From Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/26/1951 (74)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 6'0, 155 - 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Black running suit with light blue stripes, yellow and White sneakers, a reversible navy and silver jacket, a black M&M cap, a work badge, and a watch.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Regusters has a patch of gray hair on the top of his head. His nickname is Al.
Details of Disappearance
Regusters was last seen his place of work at the post office in the vicinity of the 900 block of Brentwood Road, northeast in Washington D.C. on March 17, 2000. He picked up his paycheck and left, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Metropolitan Police Department 202-727-4510
Source Information
. .