Allen Michael McPeak

Allen, circa 2001; Age-progression to age 21 (circa 2018); Henry Francis Claeys

  • Missing Since 08/09/2001
  • Missing From Mission, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/30/1997 (25)
  • Age 3 years old
  • Height and Weight 3'0, 45 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Light brown hair, brown eyes. Allen has a light red birthmark on his forehead. He may go by his middle name, Michael.

Details of Disappearance

Allen was last seen in McAllen, Texas on November 6, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Allen is believed to be with his mother, Laura Leticia Ramirez, who disappeared from South Padre Island, Texas on December 27, 2002. They may be traveling with a companion, Henry Francis Claeys.

A photograph of Claeys is posted with case summary. His date of birth is October 17, 1961, making him 39 years old at the time of Allen's disappearance. He's described as Caucasian, 5'11 and 205 pounds, with brown hair and blue eyes.

Ramirez and Allen's cases remains unsolved. They are missing under suspicious circumstances. Some agencies give the date of their disappearances as November 6, 2001 and the place as McAllen, Texas.

Investigating Agency

  • Hidalgo County Sheriff's Office 956-383-8114

Updated 7 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 24, 2020; age-progression updated.