Allen Robert Jones

Jones, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 02/24/1991
  • Missing From Orlando, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Jones was last seen checking out of his hotel in Orlando, Florida on February 24, 1991. He was en route back to Rochester, New York, but never arrived there and has never been heard from again. Rochester police are investigating Jones's case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Rochester Police Department 585-428-6595

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 1, 2023; casefile added.