Alma Felicia Lewis

Lewis, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 07/30/1999
  • Missing From Memphis, Tennessee
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/16/1972 (54)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 144 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A floral-print dress.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, black eyes. Lewis has a scar over her eyebrow. Her ears are pierced multiple times. She goes by her middle name, Felicia.

Details of Disappearance

Lewis was last seen in Memphis, Tennessee on July 30, 1999. She was en route to California to pick up her child, but never arrived. She has never been heard from again.

Few details are available in Lewis's case. The circumstances surrounding her disappearance are unknown. Her mother in Illinois reported her missing, and Illinois police are handling her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Illinois State Police 815-632-4010

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2009; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.