Alma Perez

Perez, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 04/23/2013
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/19/1961 (65)
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 138 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Perez was last seen in Los Angeles, California on April 23, 2013. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-486-8260

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2018; casefile added.