Alontae Markell Hickman
Hickman, circa 2025
- Missing Since 02/11/2025
- Missing From Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hickman has a tattoo of the name "Nyesha" on the left side of his neck. His hair was styled in braids at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Hickman was last seen in the 600 block of Chesapeake Street Southeast in Washington D.C. on February 10, 2025. He has never been heard from again. He was reported missing on March 3. Hickman is known to frequent the Shaw-Howard and West Moreland areas. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Metropolitan Police Department 202-576-6768
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 11, 2026; casefile added.