Alton A. Joseph

Joseph, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 03/18/2021
  • Missing From Laplace, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/12/1959 (66)
  • Age 62 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 181 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes. At the time of his disappearance, Joseph's hair was styled in long dreadlocks.

Details of Disappearance

Joseph was last seen in Laplace, Louisiana on March 18, 2021. He called his girlfriend that day and said he was in Jefferson Parish, Louisiana. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. John the Baptist Parish Sheriff's Office 985-652-8651

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 18, 2022; casefile added.