Alton P. Peacock
Peacock, circa 1983
- Missing Since 03/22/1983
- Missing From Fort Lauderdale, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/18/1943 (82)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair.
Details of Disappearance
Peacock was last seen in Fort Lauderdale, Florida on March 22, 1983. He reportedly went to the Bahamas to complete a drug transaction and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Lauderdale Police Department 954-761-5700
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2008; casefile added.