Alva Hodge
Hodge, circa 2002
- Missing Since 09/05/2002
- Missing From Christiansted, Virgin Islands
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow shirt, jeans and sandals.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair. Hodge wore his hair in long dreadlocks and had a beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance. His nickname is Papa.
Details of Disappearance
Hodge was last seen on September 5, 2002 between approximately 11:00 a.m. and 12:00 p.m. in the vicinity of Estate Richmond, Christiansted, St. Croix in the Virgin Islands. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Some agencies give the date of Hodge's disappearance as September 25, 2002.
Investigating Agency
- Virgin Islands Police Department 340-778-2211
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 25, 2005.