Alvaro Cortes
Cortes, circa 2020
- Missing Since 09/25/2020
- Missing From Webb City, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/04/1972 (54)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red shirt, gray pants and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Cortes was last seen in Webb City, Missouri on September 25, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 866-362-6422
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2023; height, weight and clothing/jewelry description added.