Alvaro Giovanni Lobo-Jovel
Lobo-Jovel, circa 2018
- Missing Since 12/01/2018
- Missing From Fort Smith, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lobo-Jovel was last seen in Fort Smith, Arkansas on December 1, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Smith Police Department 479-785-4221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 6, 2019; casefile added.