Alvaro Omar Guerrero-Lavander

Guerrero-Lavender, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 05/11/2018
  • Missing From Tucson, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 220 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Guerrero-Lavander was last seen in Tucson, Arizona on May 11, 2018. He has never been heard from again. His vehicle, a gray 2010 Hyundai Sonata with the Arizona license plate number BXN3173, was sighted going through the Nogales, Arizona port of entry that same day, but Guerrero-Lavander didn't appear to be inside it.

He is considered missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pima County Sheriff's Department 520-351-4600

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 16, 2019; casefile added.