Alvia Lynn Scott
Scott, circa 2022
- Missing Since 04/20/2022
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/21/1969 (53)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Scott may use the last name Lee.
Details of Disappearance
Scott was last seen in San Francisco, California on April 20, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- University of California at San Francisco Police Department 415-476-1414
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2023; casefile added.