Alvin Renfro

Renfro, circa 2019; Tattoo on Renfro's chest

  • Missing Since 03/14/2019
  • Missing From Dallas, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/30/1984 (41)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and gray hooded sweatshirt, blue denim shorts and a blue backpack.
  • Medical Conditions For unspecified reasons, Renfro may be a danger to himself.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Renfro has a tattoo on the back of his shoulder and a tattoo of the letter A on his chest; a photo of the chest tattoo is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Renfro was last seen walking in the 7200 block of South Great Trinity Forest Way, near North Jim Miller Road, in southeast Dallas, Texas on March 14, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Dallas Police Department 214-671-4268

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 18, 2020; casefile added.