Alwin Albright

Albright, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 07/06/2019
  • Missing From Gilmer, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/08/1945 (80)
  • Age 74 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 250 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red long-sleeved polo shirt and blue jeans.
  • Medical Conditions Albright takes medications for unspecified medical problems; these were left behind. He may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Albright was last seen in Gilmer, Texas on July 6, 2019. He'd had a dispute with a neighbor and was last seen walking away from his home, which was at Gates Apartments in the 700 block of east Scott Street. He was headed in the direction of downtown. Albright left his medications behind at home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Gilmer Police Department 903-843-5545

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 18, 2020; casefile added.