Alycia Mesiti
RESOLVED

Alycia, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
08/14/2006
-
Missing From
Ceres, California
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 15 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Alycia disappeared from Ceres, California on August 14, 2006. She was considered a runaway, but in March 2008 her body was unearthed in her own backyard. Alycia's father, who has since moved to Los Angeles, has been arrested on unrelated charges. He is considered a person of interest in his daughter's murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Alycia, circa 2006
- Missing Since 08/14/2006
- Missing From Ceres, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 15 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .