Alysha Krsangi Hanin

Hanin, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 01/06/2002
  • Missing From Miami Beach, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/10/1977 (48)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 120 - 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gold ring with a yellow stone.
  • Medical Conditions Hanin suffers from polycystic ovaries. She has a history of drug abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Hanin's ears are pierced and her left nostril is pierced. She has a scar on the pad of her right index finger. She may use the aliases Yami Senk, Krsangi Davi and/or Kisangi Devi. Hanin was born in India and travels on a New Zealand passport.

Details of Disappearance

Hanin was staying at the Shore Club, a luxury hotel in the 1900 block of Collins Avenue in south Miami Beach, Florida on January 6, 2002. She left the hotel at approximately 4:00 a.m. that morning to purchase a meal.

Hanin never returned to the hotel and has not been heard from again. Her passport, luggage, purse, identification and credit cards were discovered inside her hotel room. There has not been any activity on Hanin's bank account since her disappearance. Foul play is suspected in her case.

Hanin was self-employed in early 2002, and traveled between Miami, Florida and Los Angeles, California on a monthly basis. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami Beach Police Department 305-673-7945

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 4, 2026; five pictures added.