Alysha Marie Turner
Turner, circa 2022
- Missing Since 08/02/2022
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/16/1989 (36)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Turner's nickname is Lyly. She has a tattoo of hearts on her back.
Details of Disappearance
Turner was last seen in Los Angeles, California on August 2, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2023; casefile added.