Alyssa McDermed
McDermed, circa 2023
- Missing Since 06/29/2023
- Missing From Lubbock, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 12/25/1997 (28)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 105 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Blonde hair, green eyes. McDermed has multiple tattoos, including a Hawaiian women with the year 1997 on the inside of her calf, a koi fish on her right thigh, a dotted lace pattern on her chest, and a blue flower and a Grim Reaper on her right forearm.
Details of Disappearance
McDermed was last seen in Lubbock, Texas on June 29, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2024; casefile added.