Amada Abundez
Above: Abundez, circa 2010
- Missing Since 06/12/2010
- Missing From San Juan Capistrano, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/09/1975 (47)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Abundez may use the last names Castaneda, Abondez-Castandez, Abundez-Castandea, Rosales-Quintero, and/or Trinidad. She may use the first name Yaritza or spell her name "Amanda." Abundez has the following tattoos: a picture of Our Lady of Guadalupe on her back, a flower on her lower left leg, the letter E on her right forearm, the letter "S" on her left forearm and the name "Yovani" on her neck. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Abundez was last seen shopping at the Marshall's department store in the 31800 block of San Del Obispo Street in San Juan Capistrano, California on June 12, 2010. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Department 714-647-7000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 2, 2016; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.