Amadeo Sanders Figueroa
Figueroa, circa 2018
- Missing Since 04/22/2018
- Missing From Tucson, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/07/1970 (51)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'11, 150 - 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Figueroa was last seen in Tucson, Arizona on April 22, 2018. He called his sister and asked her to pick him up at the Casino of the Sun. When she arrived half an hour later, he wasn't there, and someone told her he'd left the casino on foot. When his sister went to his home, she learned he'd been evicted.Figueroa hasn't used his food stamps since his disappearance, and he has no other source of income. He also hasn't used his phone. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pima County Sheriff's Department 520-351-4600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 23, 2019; casefile added.