Amado Espinoza-Aquino
Espinoza-Aquino, circa 2014
- Missing Since 04/05/2014
- Missing From Scottsdale, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age Unknown
- Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Espinoza-Aquino was last seen leaving his place of employment in Chandler, Arizona at 5:00 p.m. on April 7, 2014. He has never been heard from again. His car was found abandoned in the parking lot of St. Daniel's Church at Hayden and Roosevelt in Scottsdale, Arizona about three miles from home his home.Espinoza-Aquino is missing under suspicious circumstances and foul play is suspected. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Scottsdale Police Department 480-312-5419
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2019; casefile added.