Amalia Molly Garza

Garza, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 03/01/2018
  • Missing From San Antonio, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/24/1978 (44)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 115 - 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Garza goes by her middle name, Molly. She is right-handed and has a tattoo of a butterfly on the inside of her right wrist.

Details of Disappearance

Garza was last seen in the 1300 block of Melissa Sue, near Culebra Road and Callaghan Road, in San Antonio, Texas on March 1, 2018. She spoke to her mother on the phone that day, and said she was going to a party with her fiance. She has never been heard from again.

Garza left behind three teenage children, and her loved ones don't believe she would have abandoned them. She is considered missing under suspicious circumstances and her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • San Antonio Police Department 210-207-7660

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2019; casefile added.