Amalia Perez
Perez, circa 1991
- Missing Since 01/02/1991
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/28/1912 (111)
- Age 78 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 125 pounds
- Medical Conditions Perez is a dependent adult.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Gray hair, brown eyes. Perez has a scar on the left side of her abdomen. She may use the last name Espinosa. She wears a full set of dentures.
Details of Disappearance
Perez was last seen at her home in Los Angeles, California on January 2, 1991. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-3261
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 2, 2005; distinguishing characteristics updated.