Aman Muradi
Muradi, circa 2010
- Missing Since 06/30/2010
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/23/1979 (46)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 140 - 165 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 2005 Audi hatchback with the Florida license plate number AASG33 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Muradi was last seen leaving his workplace in Tampa, Florida at 5:00 p.m. on June 30, 2010. He was driving a silver 2005 Audi hatchback with the Florida license plate number AASG33. He has never been heard from again.
On July 3, his car was found parked outside a federal wildlife preserve in Naples, Florida. Few details are available in Muradi's case.
Investigating Agency
- Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 813-247-8703
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2016; details of disappearance updated.