Amanda Christine Bullock

Bullock, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 01/20/2011
  • Missing From Clarkston, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/15/1988 (37)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Bullock has a tattoo of a cross on her left hip.

Details of Disappearance

Bullock was last seen by her family in Clarkston, Michigan on January 20, 2011. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to South Dakota after her disappearance.

Bullock is listed as an absconder from parole as well as a missing person. Her family has not heard from her since she went missing. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Michigan State Police 248-584-5740

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 11, 2022; picture added, details of disappearance updated.