Amanda Crowell
Crowell, circa 2022
- Missing Since 05/01/2022
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/09/1981 (43)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Crowell was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on May 1, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Circuit Attorney's Office 314‐622‐4941
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2023; casefile added.