Amanda Dawn Jenkins
Jenkins, circa 2025
- Missing Since 03/18/2025
- Missing From St. Joseph, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/29/1992 (34)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans and pink sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Jenkins has the following attoos: the word "Struggle" on her chest, an anchor on her right arm, and a koi fish on her right thigh.
Details of Disappearance
Jenkins was last seen in St. Joseph, Missouri on March 18, 2025. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Joseph Police Department 816‐271‐4777
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 10, 2026; casefile added.