Amanda Emaline Cordell

Cordell, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 08/26/2022
  • Missing From Lee's Summit, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/02/1980 (45)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Cordell was last seen in Lee's Summit, Missouri on August 26, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lee's Summit Police Department 816‐969‐7390

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2024; middle name, height and weight added.