Amanda Elaine Green
RESOLVED

Green, circa 2021
-
Missing Since
05/15/2021
-
Missing From
Tacoma, Washington
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Native American
- Age 36 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female.
Details of Disappearance
Green disappeared from Tacoma, Washington on May 15, 2021. In September 2025, authorities interviewed a suspect who led them to a shallow grave in Lewis County, Washington, near Mount Rainier, where human remains were found. The suspect has been arrested on suspicion of second-degree murder, unlawful possession of a firearm and unlawful disposal of human remains in Green's case.
Investigating Agency
- Tacoma Police Department
253-591-5950
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 9, 2025; case resolved.
Green, circa 2021
- Missing Since 05/15/2021
- Missing From Tacoma, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Age 36 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Tacoma Police Department 253-591-5950