Amanda Elizabeth Loscinto
Loscinto, circa 2021
- Missing Since 07/25/2021
- Missing From Spotsylvania County, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red and black long-sleeved shirt and black shorts.
- Medical Conditions Loscinto requires medication for unspecified reasons and may be in need of medical attention.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black SUV
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Loscinto had blonde streaks in her hair at the time of her disappearance. She has a scar on the left side of her collarbone, and she wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Loscinto was last seen in Spotsylvania County, Virginia on July 25, 2021. She left on foot and got picked up by someone in a black SUV. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Spotsylvania County Sheriff’s Office 540-582-7115
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 9, 2022; casefile added.