Amanda Emaline Cordell
Cordell, circa 2022
- Missing Since 08/26/2022
- Missing From Lee's Summit, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/02/1980 (45)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Cordell was last seen in Lee's Summit, Missouri on August 26, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Lee's Summit Police Department 816‐969‐7390
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2024; middle name, height and weight added.