Amanda Jean Holland
Holland, circa 2017
- Missing Since 05/23/2017
- Missing From Lake Placid, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/19/1991 (34)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 110 - 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green and blue shirt and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Holland has a history of drug abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Holland has a scar on her right arm. She may use the last name Pate or Holland Pate.
Details of Disappearance
Holland was last seen buying illegal drugs in the Highway Park Area of Lake Placid, Florida on May 23, 2017. She was possibly in the company of Samantha Barfield or Diane Cardenas at the time. Holland and Barfield may have been traveling back and forth between Sun-n-Lakes South and Highway Park in a minivan.
Holland was heard from on May 24, the day after she was last seen, but after that she was never seen or heard from again. She didn't have a cellular phone, vehicle or bank account when she disappeared, making it difficult to track her movements. She is considered to be endangered and her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Highlands County Sheriff's Office 863-402-7358
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2019; three pictures added.