Amanda Lynn Caudill
Caudill, circa 2014
- Missing Since 12/15/2014
- Missing From St. James, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/04/1987 (34)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'9, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A camouflage-print jacket with a hood, pants, and insulated boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Caudill's right nostril is pierced and her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Caudill was last seen in St. James, Missouri on December 15, 2014. She spoke to a relative on the phone at 1:00 p.m. She has never been heard from again. She left a handwritten note and took her cellular phone with her when she disappeared, but left behind her wallet and vehicle.Caudill may have left of her own accord to start a new life. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Crawford County Sheriff's Office 573-775-2125
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 13, 2017; casefile added.