Amanda Marie Juan Touchet

Touchet, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 12/02/2014
  • Missing From Houma, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/01/1990 (34)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 100 - 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white sweatshirt and black pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Touchet was last seen when she was dropped off at a residence in the 8500 block of Park Avenue in Houma, Louisiana on December 2, 2014. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Houma Police Department 985-873-6371

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2024; casefile added.