Amanda Marie Rivera
Amanda, circa 1990; Age-progression to age 28 (circa 2005)
- Missing Since 10/05/1990
- Missing From La Mesa, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/23/1976 (50)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Black shorts or a white t-shirt, royal blue sweatpants and black Vans shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Light brown hair, brown eyes. Amanda has a scar on her right hand and a wart on her right index finger.
Details of Disappearance
Although agencies report Amanda disappeared from La Mesa, California on October 5, 1990, she was reportedly was last seen that day when she was dropped off near a friend's home on Nobel Street in Spring Valley, California. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- La Mesa Police Department 619-667-1400
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 18, 2012; picture added, details of disappearance updated.