Amanda Nichole Hutchins

Hutchins, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 05/15/2024
  • Missing From Bradenton, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/24/1987 (39)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hutchins has a tattoo on the underside of her left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Hutchins was last seen in Bradenton, Florida on May 15, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. For unspecified reasons, caution is advised when approaching her.

Investigating Agency

  • Bradenton Police Department 941-932-9300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 9, 2025; casefile added.