Amanda Perkins

Perkins, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 03/05/2025
  • Missing From Riverview, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/11/1983 (43)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Perkins was last seen in Riverview, Missouri on March 5, 2025. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 573-526-6178

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 10, 2026; casefile added.