Amanda Poole

Amanda, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 10/08/2015
  • Missing From Memphis, Tennessee
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/01/1999 (26)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White shirt and khaki pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Amanda's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Amanda was last seen in the 2300 block of Cliffdale Cove in Memphis, Tennessee on October 8, 2015. She left home, supposedly to go to school, but never arrived. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Memphis Police Department 901-636-4479

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 13, 2023; casefile added.