Amanda Richelle Fischetto

Fischetto, circa 2022; Tattoo on Fischetto's arm/shoulder

  • Missing Since 04/12/2022
  • Missing From St. Petersburg, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/25/1988 (37)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Fischetto has a tattoo on her neck, a tattoo of the name "Nathan" and a design on her left upper arm at the shoulder, and a mole on her cheek below her eye. Her ears are pierced. A photo of her shoulder tattoo is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Fischetto was last seen in St. Petersburg, Florida on April 12, 2022. She has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, she was not reported missing until January 27, 2023, almost a year later. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Petersburg Police Department 727-892-5000

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 17, 2024; details of disappearance updated.