Amanda Rose Shirk
Shirk, circa 2024
- Missing Since 06/01/2024
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/28/1987 (38)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, brown eyes. Shirk's ears are pierced. She may use the last name Kaufman.
Details of Disappearance
Shirk was last seen in the vicinity of Sullivant Avenue and Hague Avenue on the west side of Columbus, Ohio sometime in June 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department 614-645-2358
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 15, 2025; casefile added.