Amanda Sue Baker

Baker, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 10/01/2019
  • Missing From Boise County, Idaho
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Baker was last seen in Boise County, Idaho on October 1, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Boise County Sheriff's Office 208-392-4411

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 22, 2022; casefile added.