Amanda T. Grazewski
RESOLVED

Grazewski, circa 2020
-
Missing Since
03/17/2020
-
Missing From
Derry, New Hampshire
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 23 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Grazewski disappeared from Derry, New Hampshire on March 17, 2020. In March 2025, five years almost to the day after she went missing, her skeletal remains were found near a golf course in Derry. A drone pilot hired by her family to search the area from the air saw them. Grazewski's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Derry Police Department
603-432-6111
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 29, 2025; case resolved.
Grazewski, circa 2020
- Missing Since 03/17/2020
- Missing From Derry, New Hampshire
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 23 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Derry Police Department 603-432-6111