Amaru Elod Frisancho-Kiss
Amaru, circa 2010; Age-progression to age 15 (circa 2017)
- Missing Since 08/25/2015
- Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
- Date of Birth 10/07/2002 (20)
- Age 12 years old
- Height and Weight 4'0, 51 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Caucasian/Hispanic) male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Amaru may wear eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Amaru and his brothers, Ork'O Frisancho and Raymi Frisancho-Kiss, disappeared from Baltimore, Maryland on August 25, 2010. Authorities believe they were abducted by their non-custodial mother, Sylvia Kiss. Photographs and information for Sylvia are unavailable.
The children may be in Hungary or Slovakia. Ork'O was born in Slovakia and is a dual citizen of that country and the United States; Amaru and Raymi were born in Baltimore. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Baltimore Police Department 410-396-2677
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 13, 2018; casefile added.