Amber Cherie Weaver

Weaver, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 12/09/2009
  • Missing From Coarsegold, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/07/1978 (47)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Sandy brown hair, brown eyes. Weaver has a tattoo of the phrase "crazy in love with Doug" on her lower back.

Details of Disappearance

Weaver was last seen in Coarsegold, California on December 9, 2009. She has never been heard from again. She is missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Madera County Sheriff's Office 559-642-3438

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 1, 2021; picture added.